Access Keys:

 
 
Cookstown Primary School, Cookstown

Calendar

 
January 2024 March 2024
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Thu 1
Yr5 Shared Education (EB & NI) (At Cookstown PS)
Yr1 Health Appraisals (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Fri 2
Yr1 Health Appraisals (9.30am - 1.30pm)
LSC2/ASC2 Library Visit (1pm - 2pm)
Yr6 Worry Busters (RISE NI) (10.45am - 1.45am)
Sat 3

Sun 4

Mon 5
Yr1 Health Appraisals (9.30am - 1.30pm)
Yr7 Shared Education (Mrs Campbell) (At Phoenix Integrated PS)
Afterschool Netball Yr6 & 7 (3 - 3.50pm)
Tue 6
Safer Internet Day
Yr1 Health Appraisals (9.30am - 1:30pm)
Yr7 Shared Education (Miss Hammond) (At CPS)
Afterschool Sacrament Class (Miss Armstrong) (3 - 3.40pm)
Afterschool Sacrament Class (Miss Armstrong) (3 - 3.40pm)
Wed 7
Yr7 Amazing Journey (9.15 - 10.15am)
ASC2 & LSC2 Amazing Journey (10.15 - 11.00am)
Yr2, Yr3 & Yr4 Amazing Journey (11.00 - 11.45am & 1.30 - 2.30)
Yr1 Health Appraisals (9.30am - 1:30pm)
Sensory Arts Programme (Class 4) (10.30 - 11.15am)
Yr7 Rugby (Ulster Rugby Coach) (1 - 3pm MUGA)
Thu 8
Yr7 Shared Education (Mr Coulter) (At Holy Trinity PS)
Yr5 Amazing Journey (9.15 - 10.15am)
ASC1 & LSC1 Amazing Journey (10.15 - 11.00am)
Yr 1 & 2 Amazing Journey (11.00 - 11.45am)
Yr6 Amazing Journey (1.30 - 2.30pm)
Literacy Service diagnostic testing (11.30am)
Netball Blitz (Cookstown Leisure Centre)
Fri 9
Trip to Ulster Museum ASC2 & LSC2 (9.15am - 2.45pm)
Sat 10

Sun 11

Mon 12
AUsome Kids LSC/ASC fundraiser
Afterschool Netball &r6 & 7 (3 - 3.50pm)
Tue 13
AUsome Kids LSC/ASC fundraiser
Afterschool Sacrament Class (Miss Armstrong) (3 - 3.40pm)
Valentine's Disco Parents and Friends
Afterschool Sacrament Class (Miss Armstrong) (3 - 3.40pm)
Afterschool Hockey Yr5, 6 and 7 (3 - 3.50pm)
Wed 14
Sensory Arts Programme (Class 2) (11.30am - 12.15pm)
AUsome Kids LSC/ASC fundraiser
Thu 15
Half Term Holiday (School Closed)
Fri 16
Half Term Holiday (School Closed)
Sat 17

Sun 18

Mon 19
Half Term Holiday (School Closed)
Tue 20
Half Term Holiday (School Closed)
Wed 21
Yr5 Shared Education (Mrs McComb) (At Cookstown PS)
Sensory Arts Programme (Class 3) (1.15 - 2pm)
Netball Blitz at Cookstown Leisure Centre (10.00 am - 12 noon)
Afterschool Sacrament Class (Miss Armstrong) (3 - 3.40pm)
Yr7 Rugby (Ulster Rugby Coach) (1 - 3pm MUGA)
Afterschool Sacrament Class (Miss Armstrong) (3 - 3.40pm)
Thu 22
Yr5 Shared Education (LK & KMcD) (At Holy Trinity PS)
Internet Safety Workshop LSC & ASC + some P6 (10.30 - 12 noon)
Fri 23
LSC2/ASC2 Library Visit (1pm - 2pm)
Bear Programme (Yr4) (9.30 - 10.15am & 10.45 - 11.30am)
Sat 24

Sun 25

Mon 26
Afterschool Netball &r6 & 7 (3 - 3.50pm)
Tue 27
Afterschool Sacrament Class (Miss Armstrong) (3 - 3.40pm)
CAT (A) Tests Yr4
Afterschool Sacrament Class (Miss Armstrong) (3 - 3.40pm)
Afterschool Hockey Yr5, 6 and 7 (3 - 3.50pm)
Wed 28
Yr5 Shared Education (EB & NI) (At Holy Trinity PS)
After School Netball Yr6 & 7 (3pm - 3.50pm)
Mid Ulster Hockey League Tournament Boys Hockey Team (1 - 3pm @ Ardmore Armagh)
CAT (B) Tests Yr4
JAM Club
Thu 29
Yr5 Shared Education (At Cookstown PS (LKel & KMcD))